WP Baseball Predictor - Analysis Dashboard
MLB prediction model performance analytics
Back to Site
Live 2026 Backtest 2023-2025
Live Tracked (2026 Season)
Verified predictions made before first pitch. Every win and loss tracked in real-time.

Pick Performance

Deep dive into pick types, confidence tiers, badges, and POTD performance.

Moneyline
57.1%
536W-402L | $-6941.42
Underdog +1.5
60.5%
526W-344L | $21490.05
Favourite -1.5
62.2%
23W-14L | $-388.25
Pick of the Day
61.4%
78W-49L | $911.23
Win Rate by Pick Type
Win Rate by Confidence Tier
Detailed Pick Type Breakdown
Badge Performance
Pitcher xFIP Gap Impact
Over/Under Performance
O/U Record 913W-857L
O/U Win Rate 51.6%
Total O/U Picks 1770
O/U Win Rate by Line Range
Over vs Under Performance
Dark Horse HR Tracker
HR Predictions 3690
HR Hits 414
Hit Rate 11.2%
Dark Horse HR Leaderboard
Bryce Harper 20 HR (116x picked, 17.2%)
JJ Bleday 16 HR (93x picked, 17.2%)
Christian Walker 15 HR (102x picked, 14.7%)
Ben Rice 13 HR (35x picked, 37.1%)
Corbin Carroll 13 HR (93x picked, 14.0%)
Kerry Carpenter 11 HR (59x picked, 18.6%)
Nick Kurtz 10 HR (20x picked, 50.0%)
Esmerlyn Valdez 10 HR (48x picked, 20.8%)
HR Hit Rate by Team
Recent 50 Picks
Date Matchup Pick Confidence Score Profit Result
2026-08-31 Yankees @ Angels Yankees moneyline -% 1-10 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-31 White Sox @ Astros White Sox +1.5 -% 3-6 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-31 Tigers @ Twins Tigers +1.5 -% 1-11 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-31 Phillies @ Diamondbacks Diamondbacks +1.5 -% 2-1 +$98.04 WIN
2026-08-31 Padres @ Reds Padres moneyline -% 5-0 +$68.03 WIN
2026-08-31 Orioles @ Rockies Rockies +1.5 -% 2-1 +$112.00 WIN
2026-08-31 Mets @ Rays Rays moneyline -% 3-2 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-31 Marlins @ Nationals Nationals +1.5 -% 3-6 +$104.00 WIN
2026-08-31 Mariners @ Red Sox POTD Red Sox moneyline -% 8-9 +$67.57 WIN
2026-08-31 Giants @ Braves Braves moneyline -% 7-3 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-31 Brewers @ Cubs Cubs +1.5 -% 3-17 +$95.24 WIN
2026-08-31 Athletics @ Rangers Rangers moneyline -% 1-8 +$47.39 WIN
2026-08-30 White Sox @ Twins White Sox +1.5 -% 1-5 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-30 Royals @ Guardians Guardians moneyline -% 1-11 $-100.00 WIN
2026-08-30 Rockies @ Braves Braves moneyline -% 2-3 +$42.55 WIN
2026-08-30 Reds @ Cubs Cubs moneyline -% 7-5 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-30 Red Sox @ Yankees Yankees +1.5 -% 1-16 +$131.00 WIN
2026-08-30 Rangers @ Brewers Brewers moneyline -% 7-4 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-30 Pirates @ Cardinals POTD Pirates moneyline -% 5-4 +$84.03 WIN
2026-08-30 Phillies @ Angels Phillies moneyline -% 5-2 +$60.61 WIN
2026-08-30 Padres @ Rays Rays moneyline -% 4-5 +$63.29 WIN
2026-08-30 Orioles @ Athletics Orioles moneyline -% 8-5 +$68.03 WIN
2026-08-30 Marlins @ Nationals Marlins +1.5 -% 6-2 +$110.00 WIN
2026-08-30 Mariners @ Blue Jays Mariners moneyline -% 0-7 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-30 Dodgers @ Tigers Dodgers moneyline -% 6-1 $-100.00 WIN
2026-08-30 Astros @ Mets Astros +1.5 -% 6-3 +$111.00 WIN
2026-08-29 White Sox @ Twins White Sox +1.5 -% 3-2 +$101.00 WIN
2026-08-29 Royals @ Guardians Royals +1.5 -% 8-3 +$148.00 WIN
2026-08-29 Rockies @ Braves Braves moneyline -% 1-2 +$43.86 WIN
2026-08-29 Reds @ Cubs Cubs moneyline -% 5-17 +$49.02 WIN
2026-08-29 Red Sox @ Yankees Red Sox +1.5 -% 2-9 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-29 Red Sox @ Yankees Red Sox +1.5 -% 6-0 +$98.04 WIN
2026-08-29 Rangers @ Brewers Brewers moneyline -% 3-5 +$60.24 WIN
2026-08-29 Pirates @ Cardinals Pirates +1.5 -% 6-2 +$111.00 WIN
2026-08-29 Phillies @ Angels POTD Phillies moneyline -% 4-2 +$44.84 WIN
2026-08-29 Padres @ Rays Padres +1.5 -% 6-7 +$119.00 WIN
2026-08-29 Orioles @ Athletics Orioles moneyline -% 5-3 +$70.42 WIN
2026-08-29 Marlins @ Nationals Nationals +1.5 -% 4-5 +$101.00 WIN
2026-08-29 Mariners @ Blue Jays Mariners +1.5 -% 3-4 +$98.04 WIN
2026-08-29 Dodgers @ Tigers Dodgers moneyline -% 1-2 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-29 Diamondbacks @ Giants Giants +1.5 -% 2-7 +$107.00 WIN
2026-08-29 Diamondbacks @ Giants Giants +1.5 -% 7-1 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-29 Astros @ Mets Astros +1.5 -% 2-6 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-28 White Sox @ Twins White Sox +1.5 -% 7-4 +$119.00 WIN
2026-08-28 Royals @ Guardians Royals +1.5 -% 3-0 +$120.00 WIN
2026-08-28 Rockies @ Braves Braves moneyline -% 4-6 +$46.30 WIN
2026-08-28 Reds @ Cubs Cubs moneyline -% 10-8 $-100.00 LOSS
2026-08-28 Red Sox @ Yankees Yankees moneyline -% 0-1 +$65.79 WIN
2026-08-28 Rangers @ Brewers Brewers moneyline -% 1-6 +$50.25 WIN
2026-08-28 Pirates @ Cardinals POTD Pirates moneyline -% 1-4 $-100.00 LOSS